home            site map        contacts

 

YEAR TITLE & NAME HOME LODGE
1960-61  R.W. Bro. Lewis S. Beak Wexford 683
1961-62  R.W. Bro. William A. Hagan Canada 532
1961-62  R.W. Bro. Francis P. Lowry North Gate 591
1962-63  R.W. Bro. George E. Brown Todmorden 647
1963-64  R.W. Bro. Wilfred H. Morton The Beaches 473
1964-65  R.W. Bro. J. Alex Smith Acacia 430
1965-66  R.W. Bro. Harry H. Duckworth Coronati 520
1965-66  R.W. Bro. Cyril E. Morley Doric 424
1966-67  R.W. Bro. Sydney H. Cowell John Ross Robertson 545
1967-68  R.W. Bro. Ross Roberts Mimosa 576
1967-68  R.W. Bro. Archie T. Young Birch Cliff 612
1968-69  R.W. Bro. Leslie G. Furniss Wexford 683
1968-69  R.W. Bro. Charles W. Ness Caledonia 637
1969-70  R.W. Bro. Leighton L. McLeod Dentonia 651
1969-70  R.W. Bro. Donald M. Wilson Stevenson 218
1970-71  R.W. Bro. J. Leonard Jones St. Aidan’s 567
1971-72  R.W. Bro. David O. Cleverdon North Gate 591
1971-72  R.W. Bro. Bruce T. Goff Scarboro 653
1972-73  R.W. Bro. Charles Hill The Beaches 473
1972-73  R.W. Bro. Bruce S. Lehman Brougham Union 269
1972-73  R.W. Bro. John M. Maben Alpha 384
1974-75  R.W. Bro. Kenneth J. Cohoon Acacia 430
1975-76  R.W. Bro. Oliver Booth Todmorden 647
1975-76  R.W. Bro. Nelson A. Houston Doric 424
1976-77  M.W. Bro. C. Edwin Drew Birch Cliff 612
1976-77  R.W. Bro. George H.C. Hardy Canada 532
1977-78  R.W. Bro. Alvin W. Hawley West Hill 670
1978-79  R.W. Bro. Robert A. Johnston Dentonia 651
1979-80  R.W. Bro. Donald G. Kaye Scarboro 653
1979-80  R.W. Bro. Leonard M. Whiffen Caledonia 637
1980-81  R.W. Bro. James A.J. Hughes East Gate 693
1981-82  R.W. Bro. John C. Dudley Birch Cliff 612
1981-82  R.W. Bro. Perce A. Fissenden Mimosa 576
1981-82  R.W. Bro. Don Perry Alpha 384
1982-83  R.W. Bro. Jack Moore Stevenson 218
1982-83  R.W. Bro. Kenneth L. Whiting Wexford 683
1983-84  R.W. Bro. Godfrey T. Rech Markham Union 87
1984-85  R.W. Bro. William M. Reiach Todmorden 647
1985-86  R.W. Bro. John C. Mateer Canada 532
1985-86  R.W. Bro. Harold G. Stanley Tuscan 541
1986-87  R.W. Bro. G. Edward W. MacLaren East Gate 693
1987-88  R.W. Bro. Clayton E. Bradshaw Universe 705
1987-88  R.W. Bro. Robert M. Young Stevenson 218
1988-89  R.W. Bro. Andrew M. Gilmour Mimosa 576
1989-90  R.W. Bro. Ian L. Clunie Coronati 520
1989-90  M.W. Bro. Terence Shand Doric 424
1990-91 R.W. Bro. Brian E. Bond Dentonia 651
1991-92 R.W. Bro. George B. Carr John Ross Robertson 545
1992-93 R.W. Bro. David T. Bruce St. Aidan’s 567
1992-93 R.W. Bro. Thomas R. Spencer Markham Union 87
1993-94  R.W. Bro. Everard Blackburn Universe 705 
1993-94  R.W. Bro. Murdo MacLean Caledonia 637
1993-94  R.W. Bro. Darwin G. Willoughby Tuscan 541
1994-95  R.W. Bro. Donald A. Campbell Scarboro 653
1995-96  R.W. Bro. Richard B. Allgood Canada 532
1995-96 R.W. Bro. William J. Lochhead Stevenson 218
1996-97  R.W. Bro. Kenneth E. Holmes West Hill 670 
1996-97  R.W. Bro. Gerald Kileeg North Gate 591
1998-99  R.W. Bro. Barry J. Hutton Doric 424
1998-99  R.W. Bro. David R. Dainard Imperial 543
1999-00  R.W. Bro. Thomas P. Cook West Hill 670
2000-01  R.W. Bro. Joseph C. Chamberlain Riverdale 494
2000-01  R.W. Bro. George E. Wilson Friendship 729
2001-02  R.W. Bro. Rolando M. Castaneda Coronati 520 
2001-02  R.W. Bro. David Mead Alpha 384
2002-03  R. W Bro. Alan C. Dvorak The Beaches 473
2002-03  R.W. Bro. Allan J. F. Birnie Universe 705
2003-04  R.W. Bro. Louie J. Lombardi Brougham Union 269
2003-04  R.W. Bro. Desmond M. Tutin Caledonia 637
2004-05  R.W. Bro. Bruce M. Grimbleby Markham Union 87
2005-06  R.W. Bro. J. Gregory Seale Wexford 683
2006-07  R.W. Bro. Robert W. McDowell West Hill 670
2007-08  R.W. Bro. Elroy J. MacKinnon Doric 424
2008-09  R.W. Bro. Dushan Surovy Imperial East Gate 543
2009-10  R.W. Bro. Thomas E. Norris Canada 532
2010-11  R.W. Bro. Leyland A. Muss Wexford 683
2011-12  R.W. Bro. Keith Jones Mimosa 576
2012-13 R.W. Bro. Bruce N. Palanik Doric 424
2013-14 R.W. Bro. David J. Neave Brougham Union 269
2014-15 R.W. Bro. Peter J. Sialtsis Birch Cliff 612
2015-16 R.W. Bro. Dean M. Bergerson Canada 532
2016-17 R.W.Bro. Gerald A. Newall Wexford 683
     
 

 

 


 

Home page    ::    DDGM's Page    ::    District Lodges    ::   District Resources    ::     Events    ::    Links     ::     Contact us
Copyright 2004-2005 © Toronto East District. All rights reserved.  Terms of use  |  Privacy Policy